Tag Archives: screenplay festival

AUGUST 2018 WINNING STORIES, SCREENPLAYS AND FILMS

33 screenplays. 45 short films. 7 novels & short stories = 85 winning videos.

ACTORNovel Reading: EMPTY SEATS by Wanda Adams Fischer ACTORNovel Reading: DRAGON’S HEIR by Glenn Parris
ACTORNovel Reading: I’M JUST THAT INTO ME by Dayna Mason ACTORNovel Reading: THE SANGUINARIAN ID by L.M. Labat
ACTORShort Story Reading: FEAR OF FLYING by Lionel Walfish ACTORShort Story Reading: MOVING DAY by Paul Vitols
ACTORShort Story Reading: GOOD THINGS COME TO THOSE WHO WAIT by Dossie H. Terrell
ACTION FEATURE Screenplay: OPERATION BROTHER SAM by Gustavo Freitas
August 2018
ACTORTV Screenplay: MY MOTHER MURDERED MY FATHER by Josephine A. Perry
August 2018
ACTORTV SPEC Screenplay: RICK & MORTY by Javier Torregrosa
August 2018
ACTORSCI-FI 1st Scene Screenplay: APHELION by Karl Van Allen
August 2018
ACTORCOMEDY 1st Scene Screenplay: THE SIDEKICK RULES by Chris Warner
August 2018
ACTORDIVERSITY 1st Scene Screenplay: SINGLE BLACK FEMALE by Jasmine Pittman
August 2018
ACTORDIVERSITY Short Screenplay: BUREAU 121 by Helene Taylor
August 2018
ACTORSCI-FI Short Screenplay: ALGORITHM by George Deihl Jr.
August 2018
ACTORLGBT Short Screenplay: LOOK IN MY EYES by Eddie Baca
August 2018
ACTORLGBT Short Screenplay: CONVERTED by Dana Quercioli
August 2018
ACTORLGBT Short Screenplay: OLDFISH by Kate Whitehead & Esha Khan
August 2018
ACTORLGBT Short Screenplay: SKATE NIGHT by Kate Whitehead
August 2018
ACTORUnder 5min. Short Screenplay: 1801 BUCK by Jalen Thompson
August 2018
ACTORUnder 5min. Short Screenplay: IT LIVES WITHIN by Matty Farrugia
August 2018
ACTORShort Screenplay: NORTHWOOD by John Fraser
August 2018
ACTORShort Screenplay: WHERE I’M LEFT by Annaliese Von Der Burg
August 2018
ACTORFAN FICTION BEST SCENE Screenplay: FIELDS OF BLOOD by Mike Meade
August 2018
ACTORACTION BEST SCENE Screenplay: OPERATION BABYLIFT by John McCarney
August 2018
ACTORFEMALE BEST SCENE Screenplay: RED SHIRT by Mary C. Ferrara
August 2018
ACTORSCI-FI BEST SCENE Screenplay: A VOYAGER IN CHRONOSPACE by Lisa Kirkwood
August 2018
ACTORSCI-FI BEST SCENE Screenplay: GRADIENT DESCENT by Justin Fontentot
August 2018
ACTORSCI-FI BEST SCENE Screenplay: THE SON OF GUN by Matt Mendez
August 2018
ACTORCOMEDY BEST SCENE Screenplay: THE BOOK WRITER by Kris Bauske
August 2018
ACTORTHRILLER BEST SCENE Screenplay: THE PROFESSOR by Jessie Garcia
August 2018
ACTORBEST SCENE Screenplay: THE CRIMSON LEGACY by Adam Lapallo
August 2018
ACTORBEST SCENE Screenplay: THE MAN WITH A GLOVE by Suzanne Lutas
August 2018
ACTORBEST SCENE Screenplay: SLOPPY SECONDS by Toni Nagy, Bridget Barkan, Antonia M. Nagy
August 2018
ACTORBEST SCENE Screenplay: INSIDE THE WORLD OF ZOE SANDER by Suzanne Lutas
August 2018
ACTORBEST SCENE Screenplay: THE CRIMSON LEGACY by Adam Lapallo
August 2018
ACTORCRIME BEST SCENE Screenplay: AFFAIR OF THE POISONS by Charles Leipart
August 2018
ACTORTHRILLER BEST SCENE Screenplay: REFLECTION by Jac Brennan
August 2018
ACTORTHRILLER BEST SCENE Screenplay: DWELLERS OF SUNSHINE GARDENS by Albert Tevanyan
August 2018
ACTORTHRILLER BEST SCENE Screenplay: SPY HIGH by Jeff Woodward
August 2018
festival poster
WHAT IF, 16min., Germany, Sci-Fi/Romance
festival posterHOTTER WITH THE WINDOWS OPEN, 12min., USA, Romance/Drama
festival posterTEMPORARY, 14min., USA, Drama/Romance festival posterTHE VOLUNTEER, 27min., USA, Sci-Fi/Romance
festival posterMARGARET AND THE MOON, 12min, USA, Sci-Fi/Animation festival posterZACKMAN, 5min, Hong Kong, Sci-Fi
festival posterSAN GUERRERO, 4min., Argentina, Documentary festival posterWATER, 4min, USA, Documentary
festival posterWEEKEND WARRIOR, 6min., USA, Documentary festival posterISIS WAS HERE, 25min, Iraq, Documentary
festival posterHAART KENYA, 13min., Kenya, Documentary festival posterHEARING FILMS, 8min., Canada, Documentary
festival posterBEYOND THE WALL, 26min., USA, Documentary
festival posterSAN GUERRERO, 4min., Argentina, Documentary festival posterWATER, 4min, USA, Documentary
festival posterWEEKEND WARRIOR, 6min., USA, Documentary festival posterISIS WAS HERE, 25min, Iraq, Documentary
festival posterHAART KENYA, 13min., Kenya, Documentary festival posterHEARING FILMS, 8min., Canada, Documentary
festival posterBEYOND THE WALL, 26min., USA, Documentary
festival posterTHE GHOULIES, 5min., Australia, Drama/Crime
festival posterPERSONA, 2min., UK, Animation/Experimental festival posterGIRL IN YELLOW, 3min., USA, Drama/Family
festival posterBROTHERS, 5min., USA, Drama/Family festival posterKCLOC, 3min., India, Documentary/Animation
festival posterTHE CORD, 5min., USA, Drama festival posterIN THROUGH THE NIGHT, 4min., Drama/Experimental
festival posterNOT THE SAME RIVER. NOT THE SAME MAN, 4min., Animation/Experimental festival posterFIREFLIES, 3min., UK, Drama
festival posterGLENDALE, 6min, USA, Dance festival posterFOR REST, 16min., Japan, Experimental
festival posterSARAVA, 3min., Brazil, Music Video festival posterSEPARATE SENTENCES, 15min., USA, Experimental
festival posterDUEL CITIZEN, 9min., USA, Experimental festival posterSILHOUETTE OF A STORM – BENT TREET, USA, 4min., Dance
festival posterTHE POET, 6min., USA, Experimental festival posterWAITING, 5min., Canada, Experimental/Comedy
festival posterSOLARIS, 5min., Australia, Music Videov festival posterFUERZA, 4min., Australia, Dance
festival posterAUGENBLICKE – A BLINK OF AN EYE, 4min., Animation/Drama
festival posterMRS. MURPHY’S CONFESSION, 25min., USA, Comedy/Drama festival posterBLOSSOM, 6min., Australia, Drama
festival posterPREY, 10min., Canada, Drama festival posterRIGHT TO BE FORGOTTEN, 6min., Portugal, Drama
festival posterAXioMA, 15min., Italy, Drama festival posterTHE PITS, 6min., Canada, Comedy/Romance
festival posterFOXY TROT, 14min., USA, Drama festival posterTHE OUTER BOROUGHS, 29min., USA, Comedy/Supernatural
festival posterEAT JEREMY, 10min, UK, Comedy festival posterNORMAN PINSKI COME HOME, 15min., USA, Comedy
festival posterMR. NICE GIRLS, 11min., USA, Comedy/Web Series festival posterTHE BIRTHDAY PARTY, 21min., USA, Comedy

 

 

 

 

 

Advertisements

Screenplay Festival: Thursday August 23rd – Winning Best Scene Screenplays

CAST LIST: Regan Brown, David Lapsley, Hartley O. Gyamfi, Justin Hay, Esther Rogers, Georgia Grant

BEST SCENE SCRIPTS and CAST BREAKDOWN:

Best Scene: CORNFIELDS by Fernely Durand

Wendy – 1 – Georgia Grant
Sam – 3 – David Lapsley
Narration – Justin Hay
Rocky – 14 – Hartley O. Gyamfi
Beth – 14 – Esther Rogers

COMEDY Best Scene: MADNESS by Cory Huizar

Assistant – 1 – Georgia Grant
Wesley – 7 – Hartley O. Gyamfi
Narration – Regan Brown
Montgomery 40s – 10 – David Lapsley
Secretary of Defense 50s – 6 – Justin Hay

COMEDY Best Scene: THE WORDSMITH by Matthew Holy

Waiter – 4 – Hartley O. Gyamfi
Narration – Regan Brown
Harry – 25 – David Lapsley
Jane – 26 – Esther Rogers

COMEDY Best Scene: MAE DAY by Ashley Rubay and Annick Blomdahl

Jack – 5 – David Lapsley
Joe – 6 – Hartley O. Gyamfi
Narration – Justin Hay
Grandma Mae – 16 – Regan Brown
Ellie – 11 – Esther Rogers
Val – 5 – Georgia Grant

SCI-FI Best Scene: 42 TRIBES by Nyobaywa

Darega – David Lapsley
Tefnut – Esther Rogers
Narration – Regan Brown
Ha-Eko – Justin Hay
HeruVenGulGah – Hartley O. Gyamfi
Okala – Georgia Grant

SCI-FI Best Scene: MAJOR TOM AND THE ALIEN GIRL by Mirka Kettunen

Narration – Justin Hay
Tom – 14 – Hartley O. Gyamfi
Scotty – 18 – Esther Rogers

LGBT Best Scene: WHEN TRUTH COMES OUT by Lissette Camacho

Yani (f) – 7 – Regan Brown
Cori (f) – 6 – Georgia Grant
Narration – David Lapsley
Rafael (m) – 13 – Hartley O. Gyamfi
Elora (f) – 13 – Esther Rogers

LGBT Best Scene: THE UNVARNISHED TALES OF THE GREEN FAIRY by Jacob Cullen

Drunken Mess – 2 – Justin Hay
Narration – Georgia Grant
Janine – 21 – Esther Rogers
Gabe – 13 – David Lapsley

LGBT Best Scene: TEN DOLLAR HOUSE by Rick Kinnebrew

Beverly – 4 – Georgia Grant
Edgar – 11 – Justin Hay
Narration – Esther Rogers
Sally – 15 – Regan Brown
Bob – 16 – David Lapsley

LGBT Best Scene: TAKE ME TO EUROHAVEN by Fatih Melek

Nikos – 8 – David Lapsley
Matt (20s) – 13 – David Lapsley
Narration – Regan Brown
Ali (20s) – 24 – Hartley O. Gyamfi
David (30s) – 15 – Justin Hay
Christian – 2 – Justin Hay

LGBT Best Scene: SOMEWHERE BETWEEN LOVE AND JUSTICE by S.W. Andersen

Narration – Esther Rogers
Jo – Georgia Grant
Sarah – Regan Brown

LGBT Best Scene: SIMON/SIMONE by Ross Munro

Narration – Regan Brown
Roger – 20 – David Lapsley
Simone – 19 – Georgia Grant

LGBT Best Scene: PLANS FOR THE HOLIDAYS by

Stephan – 10 – David Lapsley
Big Dawn – 10 – Georgia Grant
Narration – Esther Rogers
Terry – 12 – Hartley O. Gyamfi
Terry’s Mom – 6 – Regan Brown
Terry’s Dad – 4 – Justin Hay

LGBT TV Best Scene: MARRED by Dallas Rico

Joy (white 30s)- 5 – Regan Brown
Zelda (30s) black- 11 – Georgia Grant
Narration – Justin Hay
Mar 20s black- 18 – Hartley O. Gyamfi
Kaleb (30s black) – 18 – David Lapsley

LGBT TV Best Scene: ADULTHOOD by Sam Morgan Macneil

Freddie 20s – 7 – Hartley O. Gyamfi
Greta 20s – 8 – Regan Brown
Narration – Justin Hay
Tammy 20s – 13 – Esther Rogers
Ezra 20s – 15 – Georgia Grant
Sawyer 20s – 2 – David Lapsley

LGBT Best Scene: MY GIRL by Judy Spencer

Narration – Regan Brown
Vivian – 31 – Georgia Grant
Rose – 30 – Esther Rogers

LGBT Best Scene: CAKE by Christianne

Narration – Georgia Grant
Lauren (40s) – 9 – Regan Brown
Tabby (20s) – 10 – Esther Rogers

LGBT Best Scene: LITTLE EARTHQUAKES by Todd Bird

Casey – 3 – Hartley O. Gyamfi
Man/Nolan – 2 – Justin Hay
Narration – Esther Rogers
Maggie – 13 – Georgia Grant
Troy – 10 – David Lapsley

LGBT Best Scene: KINKY GRACE by Mitchell P. Ganem

Kerry – 14 – Esther Rogers
Narration – David Lapsley
Kinky – 28 – Georgia Grant
Ellen – 16 – Regan Brown

LGBT Best Scene: COMPLETE AND UNCOMPROMISED by Johna Walsh

Gabby – 3 – Regan Brown
Narration – Justin Hay
Helen – 20 – Georgia Grant
Brenda – 10 – Esther Rogers

LGBT Best Scene: CLOUDY SKIES OF CONNETICUT (pt 1) by Lissette Camacho

Frankie – 3 – Hartley O. Gyamfi
Diana – 7 – Esther Rogers
Narration – David Lapsley
Lucy – 16 – Georgia Grant
Rosa – 11 – Regan Brown

LGBT Best Scene: CHOKING BACK TEARS by Oren Weitz

Reha – 1 – Georgia Grant
Amandine – 1 – Regan Brown
Narration – Esther Rogers
Matthew – 18 – Hartley O. Gyamfi
Aaron – 6 – David Lapsley
Ruben – 1 – Justin Hay

LGBT Best Scene: A TRIP TO ROME by Joe Petricca

Narration – Hartley O. Gyamfi
Patrick – 20 – David Lapsley
Rey – 17 – Justin Hay

LGBT Best Scene: DEAR TOM HARDY by Waide Aaron Riddle

Narration – Georgia Grant
Lee – David Lapsley
Tom – Hartley O. Gyamfi

Female Best Scene: LOOKING FOR RUTH by Celeste Helminski

Denny – 4 – Justin Hay
Narration – Hartley O. Gyamfi
April – 14 – Georgia Grant
Mrs. Wallace – 11 – Regan Brown

******

Producer: Matthew Toffolo http://www.matthewtoffolo.com

Director: Kierston Drier

Casting Director: Sean Ballantyne

Editor: Kimberly Villarruel

Camera Op: Mary Cox

AUGUST 2018 – READ THE BEST OF SCREENWRITER INTERVIEWS

Interview with Winning Screenwriter John Dummer (FORGET-ME-NOTS)
Interview with Winning Screenwriter John Dummer (FORGET-ME-NOTS)

Interview with Winning Screenwriter Troy Kelly (INDIAN COUNTY)
Interview with Winning Screenwriter Troy Kelly (INDIAN COUNTY)

Interview with Winning Screenwriter Tyler G. (FIRE ALARM)
Interview with Winning Screenwriter Tyler G. (FIRE ALARM)

Interview with Winning Screenwriter Robert Dodrill (POLE)
Interview with Winning Screenwriter Robert Dodrill (POLE)

Interview with Winning Screenwriter Vance Walker (GO-GO BOY)
Interview with Winning Screenwriter Vance Walker (GO-GO BOY)

Interview with Winning Screenwriter Sean Elwood (WHERE THE BAD KIDS GO)
Interview with Winning Screenwriter Sean Elwood (WHERE THE BAD KIDS GO)

Interview with Winning Screenwriter Ron Riekki (FOR GOOD BEHAVIOR)
Interview with Winning Screenwriter Ron Riekki (FOR GOOD BEHAVIOR)

Interview with Winning Screenwriter Meg Bowen (LOVERS IN PARADISE)
Interview with Winning Screenwriter Meg Bowen (LOVERS IN PARADISE)

Interview with Winning Screenwriter Jim Norman (TAKE THE SHOT)
Interview with Winning Screenwriter Jim Norman (TAKE THE SHOT)

Interview with Winning Screenwriter Jenny Kleiman (AMERICAN PRINCESS)
Interview with Winning Screenwriter Jenny Kleiman (AMERICAN PRINCESS)

Interview with Winning Screenwriter Jeff Heckler (MARCO POLO)
Interview with Winning Screenwriter Jeff Heckler (MARCO POLO)

Interview with Winning Screenwriter Craig Andrews (UNTIL THE DAY)
Interview with Winning Screenwriter Craig Andrews (UNTIL THE DAY)

Interview with Winning Screenwriter Christopher K. Jones (TV Pilot – Headcase)
Interview with Winning Screenwriter Christopher K. Jones (TV Pilot – Headcase)

Interview with Screenwriter Max Federman (ABANDON ALL HOPE)
Interview with Screenwriter Max Federman (ABANDON ALL HOPE)

Interview with Screenwriter James Hughes (THE HITLER PARADOX)
Interview with Screenwriter James Hughes (THE HITLER PARADOX)

Interview with Screenwriter Michael Meade (FIELDS OF BLOOD)
Interview with Screenwriter Michael Meade (FIELDS OF BLOOD)

JULY 2018 WINNING STORIES, SCREENPLAYS AND FILMS

26 short films, 23 screenplays, 6 novels & short stories = 55 winning videos

festival posterMUM, 13min., India, Drama

festival posterDOWN TIME, 15min., France, Drama

festival posterJUST SAYING, 14min., UK, Drama/Dark Comedy

festival posterUNDER THE BED, 5min, USA, Horror/Thriller

festival posterPUPPETS AND PUSHPINS, 4min., Canada, Dance/Music Video

festival posterESKIMO, 6min., USA, Drama

festival posterBREATHLESS, 7min., USA, Drama/Crime

festival posterTHE BUTTER KNIFE, 6min., USA, Comedy/Romance

festival posterHIT, 4min., New Zealand, Sports/Drama

festival posterGRANDFATHERHOOD, 27min., Russia, Drama/Family

festival posterHIT, 4min., New Zealand, Sports/Drama

festival posterTHE CLIMB, 9min., UK, Drama

festival posterSISTER IN ARMS, 9min., UK, Crime/Drama

festival posterTHE CALL, 10min., USA, Horror

festival posterCARL, 17min., USA, Drama

festival posterSNUG AS A BUG, 11min., UK, Comedy

festival posterHIGH CALORIE, 17min., Turkey, Family/Drama

festival posterSWEETER, 13min., USA, Family/Drama

festival posterPRIEST TO PRIEST, 9min., USA, Family/Drama

festival posterTHE LEGEND OF RASPUTIN, 13min., Canada, Family/Animation

festival posterJOYA MIA, 5min., USA, Family/Drama

festival posterSWEET YOYO, 18min., Canada, Family/Drama

festival posterA PLACE IN THE CITY, 18min., USA, LGBT/Documentary

festival posterTHE LOVE INDUSTRY, 20min., USA, LGBT/Documentary

festival posterTHE LAST GIRL, 13min., Denmark, LGBT/Romance

festival posterMASQUERADE, 10min., USA, LGBT/Drama

festival posterWHO I AM, 17min, UK, LGBT/Drama

——-

ACTORWinning CRIME Feature Film: INDIAN COUNTY by Troy Kelly

ACTORWinning LGBT Feature Film: GO-GO BOY by Vance Walker

ACTORWinning TV PILOT: THE TEMPS by Julia Montanez

ACTORWinning 1st Scene Script: UNTIL THE DAY by Craig Andrews

ACTORWinning THRILLER 1st Scene Script: MARCO POLO by Jeff Heckler

ACTORWinning FEMALE 1st Scene Script: AMERICAN PRINCESS by Jenny Kleiman

ACTORWinning SCI-FI 1st Scene Script: POLE by Robert Dodrill

ACTORWinning DRAMA 1st Scene Script: TAKE THE SHOT by Jim Norman

ACTORWinning HORROR 1st Scene Script: WHERE THE BAD KIDS GO by Sean Elwood

ACTORWinning 1st Scene Script: REMEMBERING LIZ by Joan Beilstein

ACTORWinning 1st Scene Script: EDEN by Jean Barker

ACTORWinning THRILLER 1st Scene Script: FIELDS OF BLOOD by Michael Meade

ACTORWinning FANTASY 1st Scene Script: FORGET ME NOTS by John Dummer

ACTORWinning Under 5min. Short Screenplay – NOSTALGIC by Shannon Michelle

ACTORWinning FANTASY Short Screenplay – MAYBE TOMORROW I’LL SEE YOU by Steve N. Bradford

ACTORWinning Short Screenplay – BROCCOLI by Tiger Ji

ACTORWinning COMEDY Short Screenplay – FIRE ALARM by Tyler G.

ACTORWinning THRILLER Short Screenplay – FOR GOOD BEHAVIOR by Ron Riekki

ACTORWinning SCI-FI Short Screenplay – BRAD ACTUALLY “Trial by Trial” by Caleb Quinn

ACTORWinning HORROR Short Screenplay – THE SNEEZE by Martin Reese

ACTORWinning Short Screenplay – THE HITLER PARADOX by James Hughes

ACTORWinning Under 5min. Short Screenplay – GOD OF INSECTS by James R. Cowley

ACTORAT THE MERCY OF FAITH by Samuel Taylor

ACTORNovel Reading: S.A.M. by C.A. Jarest

ACTORNovel Reading: WOES OF HUMANITY by Bhekuzulu Khumalo

ACTORNovel Reading: THE SANGUINARIAN ID by L.M. Labat

ACTORNovel Reading: LEAVING PANAMAS PARADISE by Julie Bawden-Davis

ACTORNovel Reading: WHAT IF I GO by Polly White

ACTORShort Story Reading: THE WYCLIFFE SIX by James Stack

JULY 2018 SCREENPLAYS – 23 in total!

ACTORWinning CRIME Feature Film: INDIAN COUNTY by Troy Kelly

ACTORWinning LGBT Feature Film: GO-GO BOY by Vance Walker

ACTORWinning TV PILOT: THE TEMPS by Julia Montanez

ACTORWinning 1st Scene Script: UNTIL THE DAY by Craig Andrews

ACTORWinning THRILLER 1st Scene Script: MARCO POLO by Jeff Heckler

ACTORWinning FEMALE 1st Scene Script: AMERICAN PRINCESS by Jenny Kleiman

ACTORWinning SCI-FI 1st Scene Script: POLE by Robert Dodrill

ACTORWinning DRAMA 1st Scene Script: TAKE THE SHOT by Jim Norman

ACTORWinning HORROR 1st Scene Script: WHERE THE BAD KIDS GO by Sean Elwood

ACTORWinning 1st Scene Script: REMEMBERING LIZ by Joan Beilstein

ACTORWinning 1st Scene Script: EDEN by Jean Barker

ACTORWinning THRILLER 1st Scene Script: FIELDS OF BLOOD by Michael Meade

ACTORWinning FANTASY 1st Scene Script: FORGET ME NOTS by John Dummer

ACTORWinning Under 5min. Short Screenplay – NOSTALGIC by Shannon Michelle

ACTORWinning FANTASY Short Screenplay – MAYBE TOMORROW I’LL SEE YOU by Steve N. Bradford

ACTORWinning Short Screenplay – BROCCOLI by Tiger Ji

ACTORWinning COMEDY Short Screenplay – FIRE ALARM by Tyler G.

ACTORWinning THRILLER Short Screenplay – FOR GOOD BEHAVIOR by Ron Riekki

ACTORWinning SCI-FI Short Screenplay – BRAD ACTUALLY “Trial by Trial” by Caleb Quinn

ACTORWinning HORROR Short Screenplay – THE SNEEZE by Martin Reese

ACTORWinning Short Screenplay – THE HITLER PARADOX by James Hughes

ACTORWinning Under 5min. Short Screenplay – GOD OF INSECTS by James R. Cowley

ACTORAT THE MERCY OF FAITH by Samuel Taylor

JULY 2018 WINNING BEST SCENE SCREENPLAYS

Submit your Film & Screenplay via FilmFreeway:

ACTORAT THE MERCY OF FAITH by Samuel Taylor

 

******

Producer: Matthew Toffolo http://www.matthewtoffolo.com

Director: Matthew Toffolo

Casting Director: Sean Ballantyne

Editor: Kimberly Villarruel

Camera Op: Mary Cox

JULY 2018 WINNING SHORT SCREENPLAYS

Submit your Film & Screenplay via FilmFreeway:

 

ACTORWinning Under 5min. Short Screenplay – NOSTALGIC by Shannon Michelle

ACTORWinning FANTASY Short Screenplay – MAYBE TOMORROW I’LL SEE YOU by Steve N. Bradford

ACTORWinning Short Screenplay – BROCCOLI by Tiger Ji

ACTORWinning COMEDY Short Screenplay – FIRE ALARM by Tyler G.

ACTORWinning THRILLER Short Screenplay – FOR GOOD BEHAVIOR by Ron Riekki

ACTORWinning SCI-FI Short Screenplay – BRAD ACTUALLY “Trial by Trial” by Caleb Quinn

ACTORWinning HORROR Short Screenplay – THE SNEEZE by Martin Reese

ACTORWinning Short Screenplay – THE HITLER PARADOX by James Hughes

ACTORWinning Under 5min. Short Screenplay – GOD OF INSECTS by James R. Cowley

 

******

Producer: Matthew Toffolo http://www.matthewtoffolo.com

Director: Matthew Toffolo

Casting Director: Sean Ballantyne

Editor: Kimberly Villarruel

Camera Op: Mary Cox